Taxon | Locality |
---|---|
Decapoda | |
Family Albuneidae | |
1) Albunea lucasia de Saussure, 1853 | PGr |
Family Alpheidae | |
2) Alpheopsis sp. nov. A | BEJ, BTh, ISJ, Cua, Mue, Jun, BLM, MSE |
3) Alpheopsis sp. nov. B | BEJ, BTh, ISJ, Cua, Mue, Jun, BLM, MSE |
4) Alpheus bellimanus Lockington, 1877 | BRo, BLM |
5) Alpheus bouvieri A. Milne-Edwards, 1878 | ISJ, Jun, PCo, Cua, Mue, PRe, Pgr, MSE |
6) Alpheus cf. latus Kim & Abele, 1988 | MCu |
7) Alpheus colombiensis Wicksten, 1988 | |
8) Alpheus cristulifrons Rathbun, 1900 | ICo, Jun, ISJ, BEV, BTh, Mue, BRo |
9) Alpheus lottini Guérin-Méneville, 1838 [in Guérin-Méneville, 1829–1838] | BTh, BEH, IDa, Jun, PMa |
10) Alpheus malleator Dana, 1852 | BTh, Jun, Mue, Cua, BEV |
11) Alpheus saxidomus Holthuis, 1980 | 2MM, ISJ |
12) Alpheus tenuis Kim & Abele, 1988 | MCu, PGr, |
13) Alpheus websteri Kingsley, 1880 | IGo, ISJ, BTh, Cua, BLM, 2MM, BEJ |
14) Automate dolichognatha de Man, 1888 | Mue, PRe |
15) Salmoneus serratidigitus (Coutière, 1898) | BTh, Cua |
16) Synalpheus cf. lockingtoni Coutière, 1909 | BTh |
17) Synalpheus mexicanus Coutière, 1909 | IGo, ISJ |
18) Synalpheus nobilii Coutière, 1909 | BTh, Cua, Jun, Mue |
19) Synalpheus pinkfloydi Anker, Hultgren & De Grave, 2017 | BTh, ISJ, 2MM |
20) Synalpheus sanjosei Coutière, 1909 | BEH, BTh, ISJ, Mue, PMa, PPo |
Family Axianassidae | |
21) Axianassa mineri Boone, 1931 | Cua, Mue |
Family Axiidae | |
22) Axiopsis baronai Squires, 1977 | BRo |
23) Neaxius vivesi (Bouvieri, 1895) | Mue, ISJ |
Family Cryptochiridae | |
24) Opecarcinus crescentus (Edmondson, 1925) | BEJ, ICo, Jun |
Family Diogenidae | |
25) Calcinus obscurus Stimpson, 1859 | BTh, Cua, ICo, ISJ, Jun, PCo, PGr, PMa, PRe |
26) Clibanarius albidigitus Nobili, 1901 | ICo, Jun, MCu, MSE, Mue, |
27) Clibanarius lineatus (H. Milne Edwards, 1848) | MCu |
Family Domeciidae | |
28) Domecia hispida Eydoux & Souleyet, 1842 | Mue |
Family Epialtidae | |
29) Acanthonyx petiverii H. Milne Edwards, 1834 | BTh, BEM, IPe, |
30) Herbstia tumida (Stimpson, 1871) | BRo |
31) Notolopas lamellatus Stimpson, 1871 | MCu |
32) Pelia pacifica A. Milne-Edwards, 1875 | BTh, Jun, PGr |
33) Tyche lamellifrons Bell, 1836 | BLM, ISJ, Mue |
Family Grapsidae | |
34) Goniopsis pulchra (Lockington, 1877) | MCu |
Family Hippolytidae | |
35) Thor algicola Wicksten, 1987 | BTh, BRo, ISJ, IGo, Jun, Cua, PGr |
36) Thor sp. nov. | PSe |
Family Hymenoceridae | |
37) Hymenocera picta Dana, 1852 | BTh, 2MM |
Family Inachidae | |
38) Coryrhynchus vestitus (Stimpson, 1871) | BTh, BEJ, BLM, Cua, Jun, Mue, PCl |
Family Leucosiidae | |
39) Persephona townsendi Bell, 1855 | ICo |
40) Uhlias ellipticus Stimpson, 1871 | BTh, ICo, ISJ |
Family Menippidae | |
41) Menippe obtusa Stimpson, 1859 | Mue |
Family Ocypodidae | |
42) Leptuca beebei (Crane, 1941) | Cua, MCu, MSE |
43) Leptuca musica (Rathbun, 1914) | PGr |
44) Uca princeps (Smith, 1870) | MSE |
45) Uca stylifera (H. Milne Edwards, 1852) | MSE |
46) Ucides occidentalis (Ortmann, 1897) | MCu, PGr |
Family Oziidae | |
47) Eupilumnus xantusii (Stimpson, 1860) | BTh, BEM, ISJ, Mue |
48) Ozius perlatus Stimpson, 1860 | ICo, Jun |
Family Paguridae | |
49) Pagurus nanodes Haig & Harvey, 1991 | BTh, IDa, Jun, Mue |
50) Phimochirus roseus (Benedict, 1892) | BTh |
51) Pylopagurus holmesi Schmitt, 1921 | ICo, ISP |
Family Palaemonidae | |
52) Ascidonia pusilla (Holthius, 1951) | BTh |
53) Harpiliopsis depressa (Stimpson, 1860) | BEH, BTh, IDa, Jun, PMa |
54) Palaemon ritteri Holmes 1895 | BTh, Cua, ICo, ISJ, Mue, PCo, PRe, PGr |
55) Palaemonella holmesi (Nobili, 1907) | BTh, BLC, Bro, BEV, ISJ, Mat, Mue |
56) Pontonia mexicana Guérin-Méneville, 1855 [in Guérin-Méneville, 1855–1856] | BEJ |
57) Pseudocoutierea elegans Holthuis, 1951 | BET |
58) Pseudoveleronia laevifrons (Holthuis, 1951) | BET |
59) Typton granulosus Ayon-Parente, Hendrickx & Galvan-Villa, 2015 | BTh, BEV, Mue, MCu, PGr |
60) Zenopontonia soror (Nobili, 1904) | BEH, BTh, IPe, Mue |
Family Panopeidae | |
61) Acantholobulus mirafloresensis (Abele & Kim, 1989) | BTh, BLR, Cua, Mue, MCu, PGr |
62) Lophopanopeus maculatus Rathbun, 1898 | ISJ |
63) Panopeus purpureus Lockington, 1877 | BTh, Cua, MCu, MSE, PGr |
64) Prionoplax ciliata Smith, 1870 | MCu, MSE, PGr |
Family Parthenopidae | |
65) Heterocrypta colombiana Garth, 1940 | Cua, Mue |
66) Piloslambrus triangulus (Stimpson, 1860) | BTh |
Family Penaeidae | |
67) Penaeus stylirostris Stimpson, 1871 | BTh |
68) Penaeus vannamei Boone, 1931 | BTh |
Family Pilumnidae | |
69) Pilumnus limosus Smith, 1869 | BTh, BEV, MCu, Mue |
70) Pilumnus stimpsoni Miers, 1886 | BLM, BRo, BLS, BEV, IGo, ISP, Mue, PSe |
Family Pinnotheridae | |
71) Austinixa sp. indet | Jun |
72) Pinnixa sp. indet | Mue |
73) Pinnotheres sp. indet | PGr |
74) Tumidotheres sp. indet | BTh |
Family Plagusiidae | |
75) Plagusia immaculata Lamarck, 1818 | BTh, PRe, PGr |
Family Porcellanidae | |
76) Megalobrachium erosum (Glassell, 1936) | BTh, Cua |
77) Neopisosoma mexicanum (Streets, 1871) | Jun, PGr |
78) Pachycheles calculosus Haig, 1960 | Jun |
79) Pachycheles marcortezensis Glassell, 1936 | BTh |
80) Pachycheles spinidactylus Haig, 1957 | ISJ, Jun, 2MM |
81) Petrolisthes donadio Hiller & Werding, 2007 | BTh, BLM, IGo, ISJ, ISP, Jun, Mat, Mue, Pse, PPo |
82) Polyonyx confinis Haig, 1960 | Jun, Mue |
83) Ulloaia perpusillia Glassell, 1938 | BLR |
Family Portunidae | |
84) Achelous tuberculatus Stimpson, 1860 | BTh, ISJ, MSE |
Family Processidae | |
85) Processa peruviana Wicksten, 1983 | Cua, ISJ, Mue |
Family Pseudorhombilidae | |
86) Cyrtoplax panamensis Ziesenhenne in Garth, 1940 | MSE |
Familia Raninidae | |
87) Raninoides benedicti Rathbun, 1935 | PGr |
Family Rhynchocinetidae | |
88) Cinetorhynchus sp. nov. | BTh |
Family Sesarmidae | |
89) Sesarma sulcatum Smith, 1870 | MCu |
Family Trapeziidae | |
90) Trapezia digitalis Latreille, 1828 | BEH, BTh, IDa, Jun, Mat, PMa |
Family Upogebiidae | |
91) Upogebia thistlei Williams, 1986 | BTh, BSE,Jun, Mue |
Family Xanthidae | |
92) Glyptoxanthus labyrinthicus (Stimpson, 1860) | BLS |
93) Lipaesthesius leeanus Rathbun, 1898 | BEJ, BEM, BEV, BLM, BPo, PCl, |
94) Lipkemedaeus spinulifer (Rathbun, 1898) | BTh, BEM, BEV, BLR, BLS, BPi, BRo, PSe |
95) Platypodiella rotundata (Stimpson, 1860) | BTh, BEM, BRo, Cua, ICo, IGo, ISJ, Jun, MCu, Mue, PGr |
Stomatopoda | |
Family Gonodactylidae | |
96) Neogonodactylus pumilus (Manning, 1970) | ISJ, |
97) Neogonodactylus stanschi (Schmitt, 1940) | BEV, Mat |
Family Squillidae | |
98) Cloridopsis dubia (H. Milne Edwards, 1837) | BTh |
99) Meiosquilla dawsoni Manning, 1970 | MSE |